for your iPhone
for your iPad
Weathertech USCC

Classes

Prototype (P)

Prototype Challenge(PC)

GT Le Mans (GTLM

GT Daytona (GTD)

IMSA Point Standings
After Austin
Prototype Drivers
Pos Drivers Total
1 Jordan Taylor 226
1 Ricky Taylor 226
2 Christian Fittipaldi 207
2 Joao Barbosa 207
3 Misha Goikhberg 200
3 Stephen Simpson 200
4 Dane Cameron 199
4 Eric Curran 199
5 Ryan Dalziel 183
5 Scott Sharp 183
6 Tristan Nunez 181
6 Jonathan Bomarito 181
7 Tom Long 168
7 Joel Miller 168
8 Johannes Van Overbeek 162
9 Renger Van Der Zande 148
9 Marc Goossens 148
10 Ed Brown 117

PC
1 Patricio O'ward 216
1 James French 216
2 Don Yount 182
3 Buddy Rice 120
4 Kyle Masson 108
5 Gustavo Yacaman 89
6 Nicholas Boulle 68
7 Garett Grist 62
8 Ryan Lewis 62
9 Sean Rayhall 60
10 Daniel Burkett 60

GTLM
1 Jan Magnussen 182
1 Antonio Garcia 182
2 Alexander Sims 179
2 Bill Auberlen 179
3 Joey Hand 172
3 Dirk Mueller 172
4 Richard Westbrook 169
4 Ryan Briscoe 169
5 Dirk Werner 159
5 Patrick Pilet 159
6 Oliver Gavin 151
6 Tommy Milner 151
7 John Edwards 151
7 Martin Tomczyk 151
8 Laurens Vanthoor 151
9 Giancarlo Fisichella 104
9 Toni Vilander 104
10 Kevin Estre 78

GTD
1 Christina Nielsen 203
1 Alessandro Balzan 203
2 Jeroen Bleekemolen 195
2 Ben Keating 195
3 Andy Lally 179
3 Katherine Legge 179
4 Jens Klingmann 168
5 Lawson Aschenbach 166
5 Andrew Davis 166
6 Madison Snow 165
6 Bryan Sellers 165
7 Daniel Morad 162
8 Oswaldo Negri Jr. 152
8 Jeff Segal 152
9 Patrick Lindsey 150
10 Cooper Macneil 147

Prototype Teams
Rank Teams Total
1 #10 Konica Minolta Cadillac 226
2 #5 Mustang Sampling Racing 207
3 #85 Jdc-Miller Motorsports 200
4 #31 Whelen Engineering 199
5 #2 Tequila Patron Esm 183

PC
1 #38 Performance Tech 216
2 #26 Bar1 Motorsports 185
3 #20 Bar1 Motorsports 182
4 #8 Starworks Motorsports 58
5 #88 Starworks Motorsport 28

GTLM
1 #3 Corvette Racing 182
2 #25 BMW Team Rll 179
3 #66 Ford Chip Ganassi 172
4 #67 Ford Chip Ganassi 169
5 #911 Porsche Gt Team 159
6 #4 Corvette Racing 151
7 #24 BMW Team Rll 151
8 #912 Porsche Gt Team 151
9 #62 Risi Competizione 104
10 #68 Ford Chip Ganassi Uk 50

GTD
1 #63 Scuderia Corsa 203
2 #33 Riley Motorsports - AMG 195
3 #93 M. Shank W/ Curb-Aga 179
4 #96 Turner Motorsport 168
5 #57 Stevenson Motorsports 166
ALMS and IndyCar Scenes from Baltimore - Saturday

by Adriano Manocchia
Sunday, September 2, 2012

Advertisement

BAL12B_0002.jpg
Alex Tagliani
BAL12B_0010.jpg
Sebastien Bourdais
BAL12B_0015.jpg
Tire pressures checked
BAL12B_0029.jpg
Bruno Junqueira
BAL12B_0033.jpg
Simona de Silvestro
BAL12B_0036.jpg
Graham Rahal
BAL12B_0039.jpg
Marco Andretti
BAL12B_0045.jpg
Scott Dixon
BAL12B_0050.jpg
Tim Cindric
BAL12B_0057.jpg
Will Power
BAL12B_0063.jpg
Jay Penske
BAL12B_0072.jpg
Dario Franchitti
BAL12B_0075.jpg
Alex Tagliani
BAL12B_0077.jpg
Michael Andretti
BAL12B_0085.jpg
Pit road action
BAL12B_0094.jpg
Ryan Briscoe, Team Penske Chevrolet
BAL12B_0139.jpg
Will Power
BAL12B_0157.jpg
Sebastien Bourdais
BAL12B_0189.jpg
Simon Pagenaud
BAL12B_0209.jpg
Oriol Servia
BAL12B_0227.jpg
Oriole Park at Camden Yards
BAL12B_0241.jpg
#17 Team Falken Tire: Wolf Henzler, Bryan Sellers
BAL12B_0248.jpg
#18 Performance Tech Motorsports: Rodin Younessi, Raphael Matos
BAL12B_0252.jpg
#37 Conquest Endurance: Martin Plowman, David Heinemeier Hansson
BAL12B_0272.jpg
#11 JDX Racing: Chris Cumming, Michael Valiante
BAL12B_0293.jpg
#48 Paul Miller Racing: Bryce Miller, Sascha Maassen
BAL12B_0352.jpg
#4 Corvette Racing: Oliver Gavin, Tommy Milner
BAL12B_0388.jpg
#6 Muscle Milk Pickett Racing: Lucas Luhr, Klaus Graf
BAL12B_0404.jpg
Simona de Silvestro, HVM Racing Lotus
BAL12B_0415.jpg
Ryan Hunter-Reay, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12B_0421.jpg
Takuma Sato, Rahal Letterman Lanigan Honda
BAL12B_0459.jpg
Baltimore Fire Department boat sprays water in the harbor
BAL12B_0465.jpg
Will Power, Team Penske Chevrolet
BAL12B_0480.jpg
Marco Andretti, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12B_0505.jpg
Dario Franchitti, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0518.jpg
James Jakes, Dale Coyne Racing Honda
BAL12B_0532.jpg
James Hinchcliffe, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12B_0534.jpg
Ed Carpenter, Ed Carpenter Racing Chevrolet
BAL12B_0541.jpg
Scott Dixon, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0560.jpg
Dario Franchitti, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0606.jpg
Mike Conway, A.J. Foyt Enterprises Honda
BAL12B_0607.jpg
James Hinchcliffe, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12B_0618.jpg
Dario Franchitti, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0643.jpg
Scott Dixon, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0661.jpg
#6 Muscle Milk Pickett Racing: Lucas Luhr, Klaus Graf, #16 Dyson Racing Team Inc.: Chris Dyson, Guy Smith
BAL12B_0667.jpg
#4 Corvette Racing: Oliver Gavin, Tommy Milner
BAL12B_0677.jpg
#56 BMW Team RLL: Joey Hand, Dirk Müller
BAL12B_0722.jpg
#37 Conquest Endurance: Martin Plowman, David Heinemeier Hansson
BAL12B_0730.jpg
#01 Extreme Speed Motorsports: Scott Sharp, Johannes van Overbeek
BAL12B_0778.jpg
#055 Level 5 Motorsports: Scott Tucker, Christophe Bouchut
BAL12B_0790.jpg
#93 SRT Motorsports: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall
BAL12B_0793.jpg
#20 Dyson Racing Team Inc.: Michael Marshal, Eric Lux
BAL12B_0822.jpg
#45 Flying Lizard Motorsports: Jorg Bergmeister, Patrick Long
BAL12B_0907.jpg
#20 Dyson Racing Team Inc.:
BAL12B_0966.jpg
#56 BMW Team RLL: Joey Hand, Dirk Müller
BAL12B_1061.jpg
#055 Level 5 Motorsports: Scott Tucker, Christophe Bouchut
BAL12B_1087.jpg
#93 SRT Motorsports: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall
BAL12B_1118.jpg
#3 Corvette Racing: Jan Magnussen, Antonio Garcia
BAL12B_1126.jpg
#37 Conquest Endurance: Martin Plowman, David Heinemeier Hansson
BAL12B_1169.jpg
#6 Muscle Milk Pickett Racing: Lucas Luhr, Klaus Graf
BAL12B_1221.jpg
#02 Extreme Speed Motorsports: Ed Brown, Guy Cosmo
BAL12B_1223.jpg
#45 Flying Lizard Motorsports: Jorg Bergmeister, Patrick Long
BAL12B_1352.jpg
#9 RSR Racing: Bruno Junqueira, Tomy Drissi
BAL12B_1406.jpg
#44 Flying Lizard Motorsports: Seth Neiman, Marco Holzer
BAL12B_1413.jpg
#93 SRT Motorsports: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall
BAL12B_1445.jpg
#23 Lotus/Alex Job Racing: Bill Sweedler, Townsend Bell
BAL12B_1482.jpg
Chris Dyson, Guy Smith
BAL12B_1496.jpg
#17 Team Falken Tire: Wolf Henzler, Bryan Sellers
BAL12B_1535.jpg
#93 SRT Motorsports: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall
BAL12B_1637.jpg
#02 Extreme Speed Motorsports: Ed Brown, Guy Cosmo
BAL12B_1647.jpg
#55 BMW Team RLL: Jorg Mueller, Bill Auberlen
BAL12B_1650.jpg
#17 Team Falken Tire: Wolf Henzler, Bryan Sellers
BAL12B_1666.jpg
P1, P2 and GT class winners
BAL12B_1687.jpg
P1 Podium
BAL12B_1694.jpg
GT Podium
BAL12B_1704.jpg
P2 Podium

Feedback can be sent to feedback@autoracing1.com

Go to our forums to discuss this article