>


Advertisement
Hot News
for your iPhone
for your iPad
Go to our forums to discuss this news
DATE News (chronologically)
05/15/18
irl
Penske Chevy's dominate Practice 1 for Indy 500
ROP Practice

RankCarDriver NameEngineTimeSpeedDiffGapLaps
119De Melo, Zachary (R)Honda40.7512220.852--.------.----68
225Wilson, StefanHonda41.2493218.1860.49810.498143
364Servia, OriolHonda41.4348217.2090.68360.185539
433Davison, JamesChevy41.4424217.1690.69120.007645

Practice 1

RankCarDriver NameEngineTimeSpeedDiffGapLaps
122Pagenaud, SimonChevy39.8605225.787--.------.----30
23Castroneves, HelioChevy40.2783223.4450.41780.417829
31Newgarden, JosefChevy40.3173223.2290.45680.039025
498Andretti, MarcoHonda40.3200223.2140.45950.002721
520Carpenter, EdChevy40.3364223.1240.47590.016426
612Power, WillChevy40.3879222.8390.52740.051535
79Dixon, ScottHonda40.4069222.7340.54640.019018
829Munoz, CarlosHonda40.4342222.5840.57370.027324
926Veach, ZachHonda40.4928222.2620.63230.058623
1066Hildebrand, JRChevy40.6101221.6200.74960.117318
1188Chaves, GabbyChevy40.6235221.5470.76300.013413
1228Hunter-Reay, RyanHonda40.6466221.4210.78610.023131
135Hinchliffe, JamesHonda40.6869221.2010.82640.040333
1415Rahal, GrahamHonda40.7007221.1260.84020.013811
1521Pigot, SpencerChevy40.7118221.0660.85130.011137
1630Sato, TakumaHonda40.7304220.9650.86990.018618
1727Rossi, AlexanderHonda40.7373220.9280.87680.006925
1860Harvey, JackHonda40.8616220.2561.00110.124340
1910Jones, EdHonda40.9044220.0251.04390.042827
2023Kimball, CharlieChevy41.1019218.9681.24140.197511
2118Bourdais, SebastienHonda41.1324218.8061.27190.03055
2259Chilton, MaxChevy41.1930218.4841.33250.060631
2324Karam, SageChevy-
-
-
-
1


Hot News Archives
2000 2001 2002 2003
2004200520062007
2008200920102011
2012201320142015
2016201720182019

Search Hot News
Search Help
AutoRacing1 Inc. BBB Business Review