Weekend TV Times


Thursday

NASCAR

  • Bristol Xfinity Series 1st Practice, Thursday at 1:00 pm on NBCSports.com
  • Bristol Xfinity Series Final Practice, Thursday at 3:00 pm on NBCSports.com
  • NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour at Thompson, Thursday at 6:00 pm on NBCSN

Other

  • Mecum Auto Auctions at Monterey, Thursday at 7:00 pm on NBCSN
  • MXGP Behind the Gate, Thursday at 7:30 pm on beIN Sports
  • MotoAmerica at Sonoma Raceway, Thursday at 8:00 pm on beIN Sports
  • Grudge Race, Thursday at 8:00 pm on NBCSN
  • NHRA in 30 – Seattle, Thursday at 8:30 pm on FS2
  • NHRA Sportsman Series at Seattle, Thursday at 9:00 pm on FS2
  • American Flat Track at Red Mile, Thursday at 10:00 pm on NBCSN
  • Journey to the Hammers, Thursday at 11:00 pm on NBCSN

Friday

NASCAR Bristol

  • Monster Energy Cup Series 1st Practice, Friday at 9:00 am on NBCSports.com
  • Monster Energy Cup Series Final Practice, Friday at 12:30 pm on NBCSN
  • Xfinity Series Qualifying, Friday at 3:30 pm on NBCSN
  • Monster Energy Cup Series Qualifying, Friday at 5:30 pm on NBCSN
  • Countdown to Green, Friday at 7:00 pm on NBCSN
  • Xfinity Series – Food City 300, Friday at 7:30 pm on NBCSN

Other

  • Grudge Race, Friday at 12:00 am on NBCSN
  • MXGP Behind the Gate, Friday at 12:30 am on beIN Sports
  • TORC Highlights, Friday at 1:00 am on beIN Sports
  • Formula E Magazine, Friday at 2:30 am on beIN Sports
  • Motocross Highlights, Friday at 2:00 am on NBCSN
  • Mecum Auto Auctions at Monterey, Friday at 2:00 pm on NBCSN
  • NHRA Brainerd Nationals Qualifying, Friday at 9:00 pm on FS1
  • Mecum Auto Auctions at Monterey, Friday at 10:00 pm on NBCSN

Saturday

NASCAR Bristol

  • NASCAR America Saturday, Saturday at 5:30 pm on NBCSN
  • Monster Energy Cup Series – Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, Saturday at 7:00 pm on NBC
  • NASCAR America Post-Race, Saturday at 11:00 pm on NBCSN

IndyCar Pocono

  • IndyCar Series 1st Practice, Saturday at 9:00 am on IndyCar.com
  • IndyCar Series Qualifying, Saturday at 1:00 pm on NBCSN
  • IndyCar Series Final Practice, Saturday at 5:00 pm on IndyCar.com

Other

  • Grudge Race, Saturday at 2:00 am on NBCSN
  • FIM World Superbike Championship at Lauszitring – Race 1, Saturday at 6:55 am on beIN Sports
  • IndyCar Next, Saturday at 12:30 pm on NBCSN
  • AMA Pro Motocross at Budds Creek – 1st Motos, Saturday at 1:00 pm on MAVTV
  • Mecum Auto Auctions at Monterey, Saturday at 2:30 pm on NBCSN
  • AMA Pro Motocross at Budds Creek – 450cc 2nd Moto, Saturday at 3:00 pm on NBC
  • NHRA Brainerd Nationals Qualifying, Friday at 7:00 pm on FS1
  • AMA Pro Motocross at Budds Creek – 250cc 2nd Moto, Saturday at 7:00 pm on NBCSN
  • Monster Jam at Foxborough – Part 1, Friday at 9:00 pm on FS1

Sunday

IndyCar Pocono

  • IndyCar Live, Sunday at 2:00 pm on NBCSN
  • IndyCar Series – ABC Supply 500, Sunday at 2:30 pm on NBCSN
  • IndyCar Series Post-Race, Sunday at 5:30 pm on NBCSN

Other

  • Mecum Auto Auctions at Monterey, Sunday at 12:00 am on NBCSN
  • FIM World Superbike Championship at Lauszitring – Race 2, Sunday at 6:55 am on beIN Sports
  • FIM World Superbike Championship at Lauszitring – Supersport, Sunday at 8:00 am on beIN Sports
  • MXGP MX2 at Sweden, Sunday at 12:00 pm on CBS Sports Network
  • MXGP at Sweden, Sunday at 1:00 pm on CBS Sports Network
  • Formula Drift at Montreal, Sunday at 2:00 pm on CBS Sports Network
  • NHRA Brainerd Nationals Eliminations, Sunday at 2:00 pm on FS1
  • Pirelli World Challenge at Utah Motorsports Park, Sunday at 2:30 pm on CBS Sports Network
  • ARCA Racing Series at Springfield, Sunday at 2:30 pm on MAVTV
  • DTM Series at Zandvoort, Sunday at 4:00 pm on CBS Sports Network
  • Monster Jam at Foxborough – Part 2, Sunday at 5:00 pm on FS1
  • FIM Junior Motocross World Championship, Sunday at 6:00 pm on CBS Sports Network
  • Mecum Auto Auctions at Monterey, Sunday at 6:00 pm on NBCSN
  • Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series, Sunday at 7:00 pm on CBS Sports Network
  • NHRA Pro Mod Series at Norwalk, Sunday at 8:30 pm on FS2

Leave a Reply