12 Hours of Sebring morning warm-up times

The two Penske Acuras
The two Penske Acuras

The #7 Penske Acura of Ricky Taylor, Helio Castroneves and Graham Rahal turned the fastest lap in warmups Saturday in Sebring. The 66th Annual Mobil 1 Twelve Hours of Sebring presented by Advance Auto Parts takes the green flag at 10:40 am.

The two sister Tequila Patron Nissan's were 2nd and third over 1-second behind while the #6 Penske Acura was 4th quick.

The forecast in Sebring, Florida today is sunny with a high of 84 degrees F and low humidity and light winds – a perfect day for racing.

Warmup Results

Pos No. Class CP Drivers Team/Car Time
1 7 P 1 Ricky Taylor, Helio Castroneves, Graham Rahal Acura Team Penske, Acura DPi 01:48.375
2 22 P 2 Pipo Derani, Johannes van Overbeek, Nicolas Lapierre Tequila Patron ESM, Nissan DPi 01:49.457
3 2 P 3 Ryan Dalziel, Scott Sharp, Olivier Pla Tequila Patron ESM, Nissan DPi 01:49.694
4 6 P 4 Juan Pablo Montoya, Dane Cameron, Simon Pagenaud Acura Team Penske, Acura DPi 01:49.802
5 5 P 5 Filipe Albuquerque, Joao Barbosa, Christian Fittipaldi Mustang Sampling Racing, Cadillac DPi 01:49.966
6 10 P 6 Renger Van Der Zande, Jordan Taylor, Ryan Hunter-Reay Konica Minolta Cadillac DPi-V.R, Cadillac DPi 01:50.588
7 90 P 7 Matthew McMurry, Edward Cheever, Tristan Vautier Spirit of Daytona Racing, Cadillac DPi 01:50.824
8 32 P 8 Paul Di Resta, Alex Brundle, Phil Hanson United Autosports, Ligier LMP2 01:50.877
9 31 P 9 Eric Curran, Felipe Nasr, Mike Conway Whelen Engineering Racing, Cadillac DPi 01:51.301
10 85 P 10 Robert Alon, Nelson Panciatici, Simon Trummer JDC-Miller Motorsports, ORECA LMP2 01:52.275
11 38 P 11 Kyle Masson, James French, Pato O'Ward Performance Tech Motorsports, ORECA LMP2 01:53.080
12 24 GTLM 1 Jesse Krohn, Nicky Catsburg, John Edwards BMW Team RLL, BMW M8 GTLM 01:57.741
13 55 P 12 Jonathan Bomarito, Spencer Pigot, Harry Tincknell Mazda Team Joest, Mazda DPi 01:57.967
14 25 GTLM 2 Connor De Phillippi, Alexander Sims, Bill Auberlen BMW Team RLL, BMW M8 GTLM 01:58.476
15 911 GTLM 3 Patrick Pilet, Frederic Makowiecki, Nick Tandy Porsche GT Team, Porsche 911 RSR 01:58.596
16 62 GTLM 4 Toni Vilander, Alessandro Pier Guidi, James Calado Risi Competizione, Ferrari 488 GTE 01:58.782
17 66 GTLM 5 Joey Hand, Sebastien Bourdais, Dirk Mueller Ford Chip Ganassi Racing, Ford GT 01:59.020
18 912 GTLM 6 Laurens Vanthoor, Earl Bamber, Gianmaria Bruni Porsche GT Team, Porsche 911 RSR 01:59.060
19 67 GTLM 7 Scott Dixon, Richard Westbrook, Ryan Briscoe Ford Chip Ganassi Racing, Ford GT 01:59.611
20 4 GTLM 8 Marcel Fassler, Tommy Milner, Oliver Gavin Corvette Racing, Chevrolet Corvette C7.R 01:59.934
21 93 GTD 1 Lawson Aschenbach, Justin Marks, Mario Farnbacher Michael Shank Racing w/ Curb-Agajanian, Acura NSX GT3 02:00.784
22 44 GTD 2 Andrew Davis, John Potter, Andy Lally Magnus Racing, Audi R8 LMS GT3 02:00.888
23 14 GTD 3 Dominik Baumann, Kyle Marcelli, Philipp Frommenwiler 3GT Racing, Lexus RC F GT3 02:01.025
24 73 GTD 4 Joerg Bergmeister, Patrick Lindsey, Timothy Pappas Park Place Motorsports, Porsche 911 GT3 R 02:01.190
25 75 GTD 5 Mikael Grenier, Thomas Jaeger, Kenny Habul SunEnergy1 Racing, Mercedes-AMG GT3 02:01.226
26 86 GTD 6 Trent Hindman, Katherine Legge, Alvaro Parente Michael Shank Racing w/ Curb-Agajanian, Acura NSX GT3 02:01.293
27 3 GTLM 9 Jan Magnussen, Mike Rockenfeller, Antonio Garcia Corvette Racing, Chevrolet Corvette C7.R 02:01.423
28 96 GTD 7 Markus Palttala, Dillon Machavern, Don Yount Turner Motorsport, BMW M6 GT3 02:01.499
29 36 GTD 8 Kuno Wittmer, Till Bechtolsheimer, Marc Miller CJ Wilson Racing, Acura NSX GT3 02:01.523
30 51 GTD 9 Pedro Lamy, Paul Dalla Lana, Daniel Serra, Mathias Lauda Spirit of Race, Ferrari 488 GT3 02:01.753
31 58 GTD 10 Robert Renauer, Christina Nielsen, Mathieu Jaminet, Patrick Long Wright Motorsports, Porsche 911 GT3 R 02:02.811
32 69 GTD 11 Chad Gilsinger, Ryan Eversley, Tom Dyer HART, Acura NSX GT3 02:03.293
33 71 GTD 12 JC Perez, Loris Spinelli, Kenton Koch P1 Motorsports, Mercedes-AMG GT3 02:03.596
34 33 GTD 13 Jeroen Bleekemolen, Ben Keating, Luca Stolz Mercedes-AMG Team Riley Motorsports, Mercedes-AMG GT3 02:07.567
35 48 GTD 14 Corey Lewis, Bryan Sellers, Madison Snow Paul Miller Racing, Lamborghini Huracan GT3 02:08.880
36 15 GTD 15 Sean Rayhall, David Heinemeier Hansson, Jack Hawksworth 3GT Racing, Lexus RC F GT3 00:00.000
37 29 GTD 16 Christopher Mies, Alessio Clemente Picariello, Sheldon van der Linde Montaplast by Land Motorsport, Audi R8 LMS GT3 00:00.000
38 52 P 13 Sebastian Saavedra, Gustavo Yacaman, Roberto Gonzalez AFS/PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports, Ligier LMP2 00:00.000
39 54 P 14 Romain Dumas, Colin Braun, Jonathan Bennett CORE autosport, ORECA LMP2 00:00.000
40 63 GTD 17 Gunnar Jeannette, Cooper MacNeil, Alessandro Balzan Scuderia Corsa, Ferrari 488 GT3 00:00.000
41 64 GTD 18 Frank Montecalvo, Townsend Bell, Bill Sweedler Scuderia Corsa, Ferrari 488 GT3 00:00.000
42 77 P 15 Rene Rast, Tristan Nunez, Oliver Jarvis Mazda Team Joest, Mazda DPi 00:00.000
43 99 P 16 Misha Goikhberg, Stephen Simpson, Chris Miller JDC-Miller Motorsports, ORECA LMP2 00:00.000

Leave a Reply