Weekend TV Times

Thursday
Event Location TV Time Network
Formula 2 Bahrain 4:30 pm NBCSN
Behind the Gate 7:30 pm beIN Sports
Friday
USF2000 Qualifying – Race 1 Barber 9:45 AM IndyCar.com
Monster Energy Cup Series 1st Practice Bristol 11:30 AM FS1
IndyCar Series 1st Practice Barber 11:45 AM IndyCar.com
Mazda MX-5 Cup Qualifying Barber 12:45 PM IndyCar.com
Xfinity Series 1st Practice Bristol 1:00 PM FS1
USF2000 Race 1 Barber 1:30 PM IndyCar.com
NHRA in 30 Houston 2:00 PM FS1
Indy Lights Series 1st Practice Barber 2:25 PM IndyCar.com
NHRA Sportsman Series Las Vegas 2:30 PM FS1
IndyCar Series 2nd Practice Barber 3:25 PM IndyCar.com
Xfinity Series Final Practice Bristol 3:30 PM FS1
Monster Energy Cup Series Qualifying Bristol 4:30 PM FS1
Red Bull Air Race San Diego 4:30 PM NBCSN
NHRA Springnationals Qualifying Houston 8:30 PM FS1

Saturday
Monster Energy Cup Series 2nd Practice Bristol 8:30 AM FS1
Xfinity Series Qualifying Bristol 9:30 AM FS1
Indy Lights Series Qualifying – Race 1 Barber 9:40 AM IndyCar.com
Mobil 1 The Grid 10:00 AM CBS-SN
USF2000 Qualifying – Race 2 Barber 10:25 AM IndyCar.com
Monster Energy Cup Series Final Practice Bristol 11:00 AM FS1
IndyCar Series 3rd Practice Barber 12:00 PM IndyCar.com
NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity Bristol 12:30 PM FS1
Xfinity Series – Fitzgerald Glider Kits 300 Bristol 1:00 PM FS1
Indy Light Series-Race 1 Barber 3:00 PM IndyCar.com
IndyCar Series Qualifying Barber 4:30 PM NBCSN
USF2000-Race 2 Barber 5:45 PM IndyCar.com
Mazda MX-5 Cup-Race 2 Barber 6:40 PM IndyCar.com
Sunday
NHRA Springnationals Qualifying Houston 2:00 AM FS1
Indy Lights Series Qualifying – Race 2 Barber 9:00 AM IndyCar.com
IndyCar Series Final Practice Barber 10:45 AM IndyCar.com
MXGP – MX2 Valkenswaard 12:00 PM CBS-SN
NHRA Pro Mod Series Gainesville 12:00 PM FS1
NASCAR RaceDay, Sunday Bristol 12:30 PM FS1
Indy Lights Series – Race 2 Barber 12:45 PM IndyCar.com
MXGP Valkenswaard 1:00 PM CBS-SN
Monster Energy Cup Series Pre-Race Bristol 1:30 PM FOX
Monster Energy Cup Series – Food City 500 Bristol 2:00 PM FOX
Mobil 1 The Grid 2:00 PM CBS-SN
IndyCar: Next Barber 2:30 PM NBCSN
IndyCar Live Barber 3:00 PM NBCSN
IndyCar Series – Honda Indy GP of Alabama Barber 3:30 PM NBCSN
Monster Jam World Finals 4:00 PM FS1
Blancpain GT Endurance Series Monza 5:00 PM CBS-SN
MotoGP – United States GP Austin 5:15 PM beIN Sports
IndyCar Post-Race Barber 5:30 PM NBCSN
NHRA Springnationals Eliminations Houston 6:00 PM FS1
MotoAmerica – Race 2Austin Sunday 6:30 PM beIN Sports
NASCAR Victory Lane Bristol 9:00 PM FS1

Leave a Reply