Schedules

2021 Major Race Schedules

Date
IndyCar
F1
NASCAR
NHRA
WEC
IMSA
MotoGP
Jan. 24 Sebring Preseason Test
1/18-1/19
Roar before the Rolex 24
Daytona
Jan 31 Rolex 24 Hours
Daytona
Feb. 7 Sebring Preseason Test
2/1-2/2
Busch Clash
Daytona (Feb 9)
Feb. 14 Daytona 500
Daytona
Feb. 21 New Cup Race
Daytona RC
Feb. 28 Dixie Vodka 400
Homestead
Mar. 7 Pennzoil 400
Las Vegas
Mar. 14 Bahrain Pre-Season Test 12-14 Cup Series Race
Phoenix
Amalie Gatornationals
Gainesville
Mar. 21 Folds of Honor 500
Atlanta
Sebring 12 Hours*
Sebring
Mar. 28 Bahrain GP
Sakhir
Food City Dirt Race
Bristol
Southern Nationals
Atlanta
Pre-Season Test
Portimao
GP of Qatar
Losail
April 4 Easter Easter Easter Easter WEC 8Hours
Portimao
Easter Easter
April 11 Chinese GP Shanghai Cup Series Race*
Martinsville
Winter Nationals
Pomona
GP of Argentina
Rio Honda
April 18 GP of Alabama
Birmingham
Cup Series Race
Richmond
Four-Wide Nationals
Las Vegas
GP of Americas
Austin
April 25 Firestone GP
St. Petersburg
TBD Geico 500
Talladega
Arizona Nationals
Chandler
May 2 Texas 300s
Fort Worth**
Cup Series Race
Kansas
Total 6-Hours
Spa
GP of Spain
Jerez
May 9 Spanish GP
Barcelona
Cup Series Race
Darlington
May 16 GMR GP*
Indianapolis RC
Drydene 400
Dover
NGK 4-Wide Nationals
Charlotte
Acura Sportscar Challenge
Mid-Ohio
GP of France
Le Mans
May 23 Indy 500 Quals
Indianapolis
Monaco GP
Monte Carlo
Cup Series RC Race
Austin, TX
Spring Nationals
Houston
May 30 Indy 500
Indianapolis
Coca-Cola 600
Charlotte
Virginia Nationals
North Dinwiddie
GP of Italy
Mugello
June 6 Azerbaijan GP
Baku
Toyota Save Mart 350
Sonoma
Detroit GP*
Belle Isle
GP of Catalunya
Barcelona
June 13 Chevy Detroit GP**
Belle Isle
Canadian GP
Montreal
All-Star Races
Ft. Worth
New England Nationals
Epping, NH
24 Hours of Le Mans
Le Mans
June 20 Rev Group GP
Elkhart Lake
Cup Series Race
Nashville
Rolex 24 Hours
Daytona
GP of Germany
Sachsenring
June 27 French GP
Paul Ricard
Pocono 400s**
Pocono
Summit Racing Nationals
Norwalk, OH
Sahlen’s 6 Hours
Watkins Glen
TT of Assen
Netherlands
July 4 Honda Indy 200
Mid-Ohio
Austrian GP
Spielberg
Cup Series RC Race
Elkhart Lake
Mobil 1 Sportscar GP
Mosport
July 11 Honda Indy GP
Toronto
Quaker State 400
Atlanta
GP of Finland
KymiRing
July 18 British GP
Silverstone
Foxwood Resort 301
New Hampshire
Dodge Mile-High Nationals
Morrison, CO
6-Hours of Monza
Monza
Northeast GP*
Lime Rock
July 25 Sonoma Nationals
Sonoma
Aug. 1 Hungarian GP
Budapest
Northwest Nationals
Kent, WA
Aug. 8 Music City GP
Nashville
Go Bowling GP
Watkins Glen
IMSA Sportscar Weekend
Elkhart Lake
Aug. 15 Harvest GP of Indy*
2.439 Mi. RC
Cup Series RC Race
Indianapolis
Menards Nationals
Topeka
GP of Austria
Spielberg
Aug 22 Bommarito 500
Madison IL
Firekeepers Casino 400
Michigan
Lucas Oil Nationals
Brainerd
Michelin GT Challenge
VIR Alton
Aug 29 Belgian GP
Spa
Coke Zero 400*
Daytona
British GP
Silverstone
Sep. 5 Dutch  GP
Zandvoort
Southern 500
Darlington
US Nationals
Indianapolis
Sep. 12 GP of Portland
Portland, OR
Italian GP
Monza
Cup Series Race*
Richmond
NHRA Nationals
Reading, PA
WeatherTech Raceway
Monterey
GP of Aragon
Spain
Sep 19 Firestone GP
Monterey, CA
Bass Pro Shops 500*
Bristol
Carolina Nationals
Charlotte
GP of San Marino
Misano
Sep 26 Acura GP of LB
Long Beach
Russian GP
Sochi
South Point 400
Las Vegas
Midwest Nationals
Madison, IL
6 Hours of Fuji
Fuji
Acura GP of LB
Long Beach
Oct. 3 Singapore GP
Singapore
Cup Series Race
Talladega
GP of Japan
Motegi
Oct. 10 Japanese GP
Suzuka
Bank of America 400
Charlotte Roval
Texas Fall Nationals
Ennis, TX
Petit Le Mans
Road Atlanta
GP of Thailand
Chang Circuit
Oct. 17 Australian GP (Tent.), Melbourne Autotrader 500
Ft. Worth
Oct. 24 USA GP
Austin
Cup Series Race
Kansas
GP of Australia
Phillip Island
Oct. 31 Mexican GP
Mexico City
Cup Series Race
Martinsville
Dodge NHRA Nationals
Las Vegas
GP of Malaysia
Sepang
Nov. 7 Cup Series Finale
Phoenix
Nov. 14 Brazilian GP, Sao Paulo Auto Club NHRA Finals
Pomona
GP of Valencia
Cheste, Valencia
Nov. 21 6 Hours of Bahrain
Sakhir
Nov 28 Saudi Arabia GP
Jeddah
Dec. 5 Abu Dhabi GP, Yas Marina Circuit
Dec 12
Dec 19
Legend:
^ = Friday Race
* = Saturday Race
** = Doubleheader Event
# = Fri & Sat. Race
~ = Sat. & Sun. Race
~ = Sat. & Sun. Race (Tentative)
% = Not yet confirmed

Other Racing Series

2021 Indy Lights presented by Cooper Tires

(all double-headers)

March 6/7 Streets of St. Petersburg 1.8-mile street course
May 14/15 Indianapolis Motor Speedway 2.439-mile road course
June 12/13 The Raceway at Belle Isle Park 2.35-mile street course
June 19/20 Road America 4.014-mile road course
July 3/4 Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2.258-mile road course
July 10/11 Streets of Toronto 1.786-mile street circuit
*TBA
August 20/21 World Wide Technology Raceway 1.25-mile oval
September 11/12 Portland International Raceway 1.964-mile road course
September 18/19 WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca 2.238-mile road course

The series’ annual Spring Training will take place on February 24 at the Homestead-Miami Speedway road course in Homestead, Fla. Pre-event test days will take place at the Indianapolis Motor Speedway on May 13, Road America on June 18, the Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course on June 30, World Wide Technology Raceway on August 19 and at Portland International Raceway on September 9.

2021 Indy Pro 2000 presented by Cooper Tires

March 6/7 Streets of St. Petersburg 1.8-mile street course**
April 10/11 Barber Motorsports Park 2.3-mile road course**
May 14/15 Indianapolis Motor Speedway 2.439-mile road course***
May 28 Lucas Oil Raceway 0.686-mile oval*
June 19/20 Road America 4.014-mile road course**
July 3/4 Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2.258-mile road course**
July 10/11 Streets of Toronto 1.786-mile street circuit**
August 21 World Wide Technology Raceway 1.25-mile oval*
August 28/29 New Jersey Motorsports Park 2.14-mile road course***
*single race, **double-header, ***triple-header

The annual Spring Training for Indy Pro 2000 will take place at the Homestead-Miami road course on February 22/23. Eight pre-event test days include Barber Motorsports Park on April 8, Indianapolis Motor Speedway on May 13, Lucas Oil Raceway on May 27, Road America on June 18, the Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course on July 1, World Wide Technology Raceway on August 19 and New Jersey Motorsports Park on August 27.

2021 Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship

March 6/7 Streets of St. Petersburg 1.8-mile street course**
April 10/11 Barber Motorsports Park 2.3-mile road course**
May 14/15 Indianapolis Motor Speedway 2.439-mile road course***
May 28 Lucas Oil Raceway 0.686-mile oval*
June 19/20 Road America 4.014-mile road course**
July 3/4 Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2.258-mile road course***
July 10/11 Streets of Toronto 1.786-mile street circuit**
August 28/29 New Jersey Motorsports Park 2.14-mile road course***
*single race, **double-header, ***triple-header

2021 Repco Supercars Championship Calendar:

  • Feb 26-28:         Mount Panorama 500, Bathurst, NSW
  • Mar 18-21:         Melbourne, Formula 1 Australian Grand Prix, VIC
  • April 10-11:        Tasmania SuperSprint, Symmons Plains, TAS
  • May 8-9:             OTR SuperSprint, Tailem Bend, SA
  • May 29-30:         Winton SuperSprint, Winton, VIC
  • June 19-20:        Darwin Triple Crown, Hidden Valley, NT
  • July 9-11:            NTI Townsville, Reid Park, QLD
  • Aug 20-22:         Sydney SuperNight, Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW
  • Sept 11-12:        Perth SuperNight, Wanneroo Raceway, WA
  • Oct 7-10:            Repco Bathurst 1000, Mount Panorama, NSW
  • Nov 6-7:              ITM Auckland SuperSprint, NZ
  • Dec 3-5:              Gold Coast Street Circuit, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Combined Outlaws, USAC and ASCOC Sprint Car Schedules

Date Days Event Series
1/29-30 Friday–Saturday Screven Motor Speedway – Sylvania, GA ASCOC
2/1-2 Monday–Tuesday East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL ASCOC
2/3-4 Wednesday–Thursday Volusia Speedway Park – Barberville, FL ASCOC
2/5-7 Friday-Sunday Volusia Speedway Park – Barberville, FL Outlaws
2/11-13 Thursday-Saturday Bubba Raceway Park – Ocala, FL USAC
2/12 Friday Dixie Speedway – Woodstock, GA Outlaws
2/13 Saturday Talladega Short Track – Eastaboga, AL Outlaws
2/19 Friday Magnolia Motor Speedway – Columbus, MS Outlaws
2/20 Saturday Revolution Park Speedway – Monroe, LA Outlaws
2/26-27 Friday-Saturday Cotton Bowl Speedway – Paige, TX Outlaws
3/4 Thursday The Dirt Track at Las Vegas – Las Vegas, NV Outlaws
3/12-13 Friday-Saturday Arizona Speedway – San Tan Valley, AZ Outlaws
3/20 Saturday Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA Outlaws
3/21 Sunday TBA Outlaws
3/26-27 Friday-Saturday Thunderbowl Raceway – Tulare, CA Outlaws
4/2 Friday Merced Speedway – Merced, CA Outlaws
4/3 Saturday Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA Outlaws
4/3 Saturday Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN USAC
4/9-10 Friday-Saturday Vado Speedway Park – Vado, NM Outlaws
4/9-10 Friday-Saturday Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH ASCOC
4/15 Thursday Virginia Motor Speedway – Jamaica, VA ASCOC
4/16 Friday Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA ASCOC
4/16 Friday Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK Outlaws
4/16 Friday Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN USAC
4/17 Saturday Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX Outlaws
4/17 Saturday Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA ASCOC
4/17 Saturday Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN USAC
4/18 Sunday Bedford Speedway – Bedford, PA ASCOC
4/18 Sunday Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN USAC
4/22 Thursday Grandview Speedway – Bechtelsville, PA USAC
4/23 Friday Big Diamond Speedway – Pottsville, PA USAC
4/23-24 Friday-Saturday TBA Outlaws
4/24 Saturday BAPS Motor Speedway – York Haven, PA USAC
4/25 Sunday Path Valley Speedway Park – Spring Run, PA USAC
4/29 Thursday Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL Outlaws
4/30 Friday Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA ASCOC
4/30-5/1 Friday-Saturday I-70 Speedway – Odessa, MO Outlaws
5/1 Saturday Sharon Speedway – Hartford, OH ASCOC
5/7-8 Friday-Saturday Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH Outlaws + USAC
5/12 Wednesday Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA Outlaws
5/14 Friday I-96 Speedway – Lake Odessa, MI ASCOC
5/14/15 Friday-Saturday Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA Outlaws
5/15 Saturday Dirt Oval at Route 66 – Joliet, IL ASCOC
5/18 Tuesday Bridgeport Speedway – Swedesboro, NJ Outlaws
5/20-21 Thursday-Friday Circle City Raceway – Indianapolis, IN ASCOC
5/21 Friday Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH Outlaws
5/21-22 Friday-Saturday Lakeside Speedway – Kansas City, KS USAC
5/22 Saturday Sharon Speedway – Hartford, OH Outlaws
5/22 Saturday Gas City Speedway – Gas City, IN ASCOC
5/23 Sunday Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN ASCOC
5/26 Wednesday Terre Haute Action Track – Terre Haute, IN USAC
5/28 Friday Terre Haute Action Track – Terre Haute, IN Outlaws
5/28 Friday Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA ASCOC
5/29-30 Saturday-Sunday Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA ASCOC
5/31 Monday Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN Outlaws
6/3 Thursday Fairbury AL Speedway – Fairbury, IL ASCOC
6/4 Friday River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND Outlaws
6/4 Friday Wilmot Raceway – Kenosha, WI ASCOC
6/5 Saturday Granite City Speedway – Sauk Rapids, MN Outlaws
6/5 Saturday Plymouth Dirt Track – Plymouth, IN ASCOC
6/6 Sunday Wisconsin/TBD ASCOC
6/11 Friday Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH ASCOC
6/11-12 Friday-Saturday Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA Outlaws
6/12 Saturday Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH ASCOC
6/14 Monday Wayne County Speedway – Orville, OH ASCOC
6/15 Tuesday Sharon Speedway – Hartford, OH ASCOC
6/15 Tuesday Grandview Speedway – Bechtelsville, PA USAC
6/16 Wednesday Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH ASCOC
6/16 Wednesday Bridgeport Speedway – Swedesboro, NJ USAC
6/17 Thursday 34 Raceway – West Burlington, IA Outlaws
6/17 Thursday Muskingum County – Zanesville, OH ASCOC
6/17 Thursday Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgrove, PA USAC
6/18 Friday Dubuque Speedway – Dubuque, IA Outlaws
6/18 Friday Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, OH ASCOC
6/19 Saturday Beaver Dam Raceway – Beaver Dam, WI Outlaws
6/19 Saturday Portsmouth Raceway Park – Portsmouth, OH ASCOC
6/19 Saturday Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA USAC
6/20 Sunday Bloomsburg Fairgrounds – Bloomsburg, PA USAC
6/21-22 Monday-Tuesday Huset’s Speedway – Brandon, SD Outlaws
6/24-26 Thursday-Saturday Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN Outlaws
7/1 Thursday Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN USAC
7/2-3 Friday-Saturday Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI Outlaws
7/2-3 Friday-Saturday Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN USAC
7/9 Friday Stateline Speedway – Busti, NY ASCOC
7/9 Friday TBA- USAC
7/10 Saturday Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI Outlaws
7/10 Saturday Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA USAC
7/10-11 Saturday-Sunday Sharon Speedway – Hartford, OH ASCOC
7/13 Tuesday Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH Outlaws
7/14-17 Wednesday-Saturday Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH Outlaws
7/20 Tuesday Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA Outlaws
7/23 Friday Lake Ozark Speedway – Eldon, MO ASCOC
7/23-24 Friday-Saturday Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA Outlaws
7/24 Saturday Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN USAC
7/25 Sunday Humboldt Speedway – Humboldt, KS ASCOC
7/25 Sunday Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN USAC
7/28 Wednesday Terre Haute Action Track – Terre Haute, IN USAC
7/29 Thursday Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN USAC
7/30 Friday Ransomville Speedway – Ransomville, NY Outlaws
7/30 Friday 34 Raceway – West Burlington, IA ASCOC
7/30 Friday Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN USAC
7/31 Saturday Weedsport Speedway – Weedsport, NY Outlaws
7/31 Saturday Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA ASCOC
7/31 Saturday Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN USAC
8/1 Sunday ASCOC
8/6-7 Friday-Saturday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 – Pevely, MO Outlaws
8/11-14 Wednesday-Saturday Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA Outlaws
8/20 Friday River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND Outlaws
8/20 Friday I-96 Speedway – Lake Odessa, MI ASCOC
8/21 Saturday Red River Valley Speedway – West Fargo, ND Outlaws
8/21 Saturday Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN ASCOC
8/22 Sunday Huset’s Speedway – Brandon, SD Outlaws
8/26 Thursday Grandview Speedway – Bechtelsville, PA ASCOC
8/27 Friday I-80 Speedway – Greenwood, NE Outlaws
8/27 Friday Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA ASCOC
8/28 Saturday Lincoln Speedway – Putnamville, IN ASCOC
8/26-28 Thursday-Saturday Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN USAC
8/29 Sunday Black Hills Speedway – Rapid City, SD Outlaws
8/29 Sunday BAPS Motor Speedway – York Haven, PA ASCOC
9/3-4 Friday-Saturday Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA Outlaws
9/3-4 Friday-Saturday Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH ASCOC
9/6 Monday Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA Outlaws
9/9-11 Thursday-Saturday Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA ASCOC
9/9-11 Thursday-Saturday TBA USAC
9/10-11 Friday-Saturday Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA Outlaws
9/17 Friday Keller Auto Speedway – Hanford, CA Outlaws
9/17 Friday Williams Grove Speedway – – Mechanicsburg, PA ASCOC
9/17 Friday Circle City Raceway – Indianapolis, IN USAC
9/18 Saturday Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA Outlaws
9/18 Saturday Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA ASCOC
9/18 Saturday Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN USAC
9/23 Thursday Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN USAC
9/24 Friday Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH Outlaws
9/25 Saturday Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA Outlaws
9/25 Saturday Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH ASCOC & USAC
10/1 Friday Terre Haute Action Track – Terre Haute, IN USAC
10/1-2 Friday-Saturday Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA Outlaws
10/2 Saturday Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN USAC
10/8-9 Friday-Saturday Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA Outlaws
10/8-9 Friday-Saturday Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH ASCOC
10/15 Friday TBA Outlaws
10/16 Saturday TBA Outlaws
10/22 Friday Lakeside Speedway – Kansas City, KS Outlaws
10/23 Saturday TBA Outlaws
10/29 Friday TBA Outlaws
10/30 Saturday TBA Outlaws
11/4-6 Thursday-Saturday The Dirt Track at Charlotte – Concord, NC Outlaws
11/4-6 Thursday-Saturday Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA USAC
11/12-13 Friday-Saturday Arizona Speedway – San Tan Valley, AZ USAC

 

W-Series

The provisional 2021 W Series calendar will consist of eight Formula 1 support races, and the dates and locations of those rounds will be as follows:

Date Location
26 June Le Castellet, France
3 July Spielberg, Austria
17 July Silverstone, UK
31 July Budapest, Hungary
28 August Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium
4 September Zandvoort, Netherlands
23 October Austin, USA
30 October Mexico City, Mexico

 

2021 NASCAR XFINITY SCHEDULE

Date Race / Track
Saturday, February 13 Daytona
Saturday, February 20 Daytona Road Course
Saturday, February 27 Homestead
Saturday, March 6 Las Vegas
Saturday, March 13 Phoenix
Saturday, March 20 Atlanta
Friday, April 9 Martinsville
Saturday, April 24 Talladega
Saturday, May 8 Darlington
Saturday, May 15 Dover
Saturday, May 22 COTA
Saturday, May 29 Charlotte
Saturday, June 5 Mid-Ohio
Saturday, June 12 Texas
Saturday, June 19 Nashville Superspeedway
Sunday, June 27 Pocono
Saturday, July 3 Road America
Saturday, July 10 Atlanta
Saturday, July 17 New Hampshire
Saturday, August 7 Watkins Glen
Saturday, August 14 Indianapolis Road Course
Saturday, August 21 Michigan
Friday, August 27 Daytona
Saturday, September 4 Darlington
Saturday, September 11 Richmond
Friday, September 17 Bristol
Saturday, September 25 Las Vegas
Saturday, October 2 Talladega
Saturday, October 9 Charlotte Roval
Saturday, October 16 Texas
Saturday, October 23 Kansas
Saturday, October 30 Martinsville
Saturday, November 6 Phoenix
  • Races in bold are playoff races

2021 CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SCHEDULE

Date Race / Track
Friday, Feb. 12 Daytona
Friday, Feb. 19 Daytona Road Course
Friday, Mar. 5 Las Vegas
Saturday, Mar. 20 Atlanta
Saturday, Mar. 27 Bristol (Dirt)
Saturday, Apr. 17 Richmond
Saturday, May 1 Kansas
Friday, May 7 Darlington
Saturday, May 22 COTA
Friday, May 28 Charlotte
Saturday, June 12 Texas
Friday, June 18 Nashville Superspeedway
Saturday, June 26 Pocono
Friday, July 9 Knoxville (Dirt)
Saturday, Aug. 7 Watkins Glen
Friday, Aug. 20 WWT Raceway
Sunday, Sept. 5 Canadian Tire Motorsport Park
Thursday, Sept. 16 Bristol
Friday, Sept. 24 Las Vegas
Saturday, Oct. 2 Talladega
Saturday, Oct. 30 Martinsville
Friday, Nov. 5 Phoenix
  • Races in bold are playoff races

NASCAR WHELEN MODIFIED TOUR SCHEDULE

Date Race / Track
Thursday, April 8 Martinsville Speedway
Sunday, April 25 Stafford Motor Speedway
Saturday, May 15 Riverhead Raceway
Saturday, May 29 Jennerstown (Penn.) Speedway
Saturday, June 12 Oswego Speedway
Saturday, June 19 Riverhead Raceway
Saturday, July 17 N.H. Motor Speedway
Saturday, July 31 N.Y. Int’l Raceway
Friday, Aug. 6 Stafford Motor Speedway
Saturday, Aug. 21 Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Saturday, Sept. 4 Oswego Speedway
Friday, Sept. 10 Richmond Raceway
Saturday, Sept. 18 Riverhead Raceway
Saturday, Sept. 25 Stafford Motor Speedway

2021 ARCA MENARDS SERIES EAST SCHEDULE

Date Location
Monday, Feb. 8 New Smyrna (Fla.) Speedway
Saturday, Feb. 27 Five Flags Speedway (Pensacola, Fla.)
Saturday, May 8 Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville
Friday, May 14 Dover Int’l Speedway
Saturday, June 12 Southern Nat’l Motorsports Park (Kenly, N.C.)
Saturday, July 24* Iowa Speedway
Sunday, Aug. 29* Milwaukee Mile
Thursday, Sept. 16* Bristol Motor Speedway

* Denotes combination race with ARCA Menards Series

The ARCA Menards Series West will have a nine-race schedule in 2021 that will begin and end at Phoenix Raceway.

2021 ARCA MENARDS SERIES WEST SCHEDULE

Date Location
Friday, March 3* Phoenix Raceway
Saturday, June 5 Sonoma Raceway
Saturday, July 3 Irwindale (Calif.) Speedway
Saturday, July 31 Colorado Nat’l Speedway (Dacono, Colo.)
Saturday, Aug. 21 Irwindale (Calif.) Speedway
Fri./Sat./Sun, Sept. 10-12 (Flex) Portland (Ore.) Int’l Raceway
Thursday, Sept. 23 The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Saturday, Oct. 9 All American Speedway (Roseville, Calif.)
Saturday, Nov. 6 Phoenix Raceway

* Denotes combination race with ARCA Menards Series

F3 Calendar

Date Venue
07-09 May Barcelona, Spain**
25-27 June Le Castellet, France
02-04 July Spielberg, Austria
30 July-01 August Budapest, Hungary
27-29 August Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium
03-05 September Zandvoort, Netherlands
22-24 October Austin, USA

*To be approved by the WMSC
**Subject to contract

F2 Calendar

Date Venue
26-28 March Sakhir, Bahrain
20-22 May Monte Carlo, Monaco
04-06 June Baku, Azerbaijan
16-18 July Silverstone, UK
10-12 September Monza, Italy
24-26 September Sochi, Russia
26-28 November Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
03-05 December Yas Marina, Abu Dhabi

FIA World Rallycross Championship

The provisional 2021 FIA World RX (RX1) calendar (including RX2e and Euro RX) is as follows:

22-23 May Belgium Spa-Francorchamps * [1, 2, 3]
12-13 June Norway Hell-Lanke * [2, 3]
19-20 June Finland Kouvola * [1]
03-04 July Sweden Höljes * [1, 2, 3]
24-25 July Spain Barcelona-Catalunya * [1, 2]
31 July-01 August Germany Nürburgring * [2]
21-22 August TBA (Europe) * [3]
04-05 September France Lohéac * [1, 2, 3]
15-16 October TBA (Middle East /Asia)
27-28 November South Africa Killarney

Provisional calendar, with all Events subject to final agreement with the new promoter.
*Events to include rounds of the FIA RX2e [2] and/or FIA European RX1 [1] and/or European RX3 [3] Championships

ABB FIA Formula E Championship

Date ePrix Country Circuit
Confirmed
16 January 2021 Santiago ePrix Chile Parque O’Higgins Circuit
17 January 2021 Santiago ePrix Chile Parque O’Higgins Circuit
26 February 2021 Diriyah ePrix Saudi Arabia Riyadh Street Circuit
27 February 2021 Diriyah ePrix Saudi Arabia Riyadh Street Circuit
Provisional
10 April 2021 Rome ePrix Italy Circuito Cittadino dell’EUR†
24 April 2021 Paris ePrix France Paris Street Circuit
8 May 2021 Monaco ePrix Monaco Circuit de Monaco†
23 May 2021 Seoul ePrix South Korea Seoul Street Circuit†
19 June 2021 Berlin ePrix Germany Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit
10 July 2021 New York City ePrix United States Brooklyn Street Circuit
24 July 2021 London ePrix United Kingdom ExCeL London[N 4]
25 July 2021
TBA Sanya ePrix China Haitang Bay Circuit
TBA Mexico City ePrix Mexico Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez

 

FIA Karting Championships

FIA Karting World Championship – OK
28-31 October Brazil Birigui
FIA Karting World Championship – Junior
28-31 October Brazil Birigui
FIA Karting World Championship – KZ
02-05 September Sweden Kristianstad
FIA Karting European Championship – OK
15-18 April Spain Zuera
13-16 May Belgium Genk
27-30 May France Aunay-Les-Bois*
08-11 July Italy Sarno
FIA Karting European Championship – Junior
15-18 April Spain Zuera
13-16 May Belgium Genk
27-30 May France Aunay-Les-Bois*
08-11 July Italy Sarno
FIA Karting European Championship – KZ
29 April-02 May Italy Adria
17-20 June Germany Wackersdorf
FIA Karting European Championship – KZ2
29 April-02 May Italy Adria
17-20 June Germany Wackersdorf
FIA Karting European Championship – Superkart
22-24 October France Le Mans – Bugatti*
FIA Karting International Super Cup – KZ2
02-05 September Sweden Kristianstad
FIA Karting Academy Trophy
29 April-02 May    Italy Adria
17-20 June Germany Wackersdorf
02-05  September Sweden Kristianstad

* subject to track homologation or re-homologation

FIA WTCR – World Touring Car Cup

15-16 May Hungary Hungaroring
22-23 May Slovakia Slovakia Ring NOTE
04-05 June Germany Nürburgring, Nordschleife
26-27 June Portugal Vila Real
10-11 July Spain Motorland Aragon
09-10 October Korea Inje Speedium NOTE
06-07 November China TBA
20-21 November Macau Circuito De Guia

NOTE: subject to promoter agreement

FIA European Rally Championship

12-14 March Portugal Rallye Fafe*
25-27 March Portugal Azores Rallye
06-08 May Spain Rally Islas Canarias1
18-20 June Poland 78 Rally Poland1
01-03 July (TBC) Latvia Rally Liepaja*1
23-25 July Italy Rally di Roma Capitale*1
27-29 August Czech Republic Barum Czech Rally Zlin*1
22-24 October Hungary Rally Hungary NOTE 1

Round of the FIA ERC Junior Championships

FIA European Rally Trophy – Alps Rally Trophy

08-10 April Italy 67 Rallye Sanremo
07-09 May France Rallye Ain Jura
27-29 May Switzerland Rallye du Chablais
21-23 October Switzerland Rallye International du Valais

FIA European Rally Trophy – Balkan Rally Trophy

24-25 April Turkey Esok Rally*
14-16 May Bulgaria Rally Bulgaria
11-13 June Bulgaria Rally Sliven
03-04 July Romania Bacau Rally*
24-26 September Serbia Serbia Rally*

FIA European Rally Trophy – Baltic Rally Trophy

01-03 July TBC Latvia Rally Liepaja*
TBC Lithuania Rally Rokiskis*
TBC Estonia Rally Estonia*

FIA European Rally Trophy – Benelux Rally Trophy

25-26 June Belgium Ypres Rally
09-10 July Luxembourg Rallye Lëtzebuerg
28-29 August Belgium Aarova Rally
05-07 November Belgium Rallye du Condroz*

FIA European Rally Trophy – Celtic Rally Trophy

20-21 March Ireland West Cork Rally*
02-03 April Great Britain Circuit of Ireland International Rally*
18-20 June Ireland Donegal International Rally*
25-26 June Belgium Ypres Rally*
20-21 August Great Britain Ulster International Rally*
04-05 September TBA TBA
25-26 September Ireland Cork 20 International Rally*

FIA European Rally Trophy – Central Rally Trophy

26-28 March Czech Republic 40. Valasska Rally Valmez
21-22 May Czech Republic 48. Rallye Cesky Krumlov
10-12 June Croatia Zagreb Open – 47. INA delta rally
15-17 July Austria Rallye Weiz
05-07 August Poland 29 Rally Rzeszow
09-11 September Slovenia 9. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica
14-16 October Germany 57. ADAC 3 Städte Rallye
04-06 November Germany 24. Int. ADMV-Lausitz-Rallye

FIA European Rally Trophy – Iberian Rally Trophy

08-10 April Spain Rally Sierra Morena*
13-15 May Spain Rally Villa de Adeje*
05-07 August Portugal Rali Vinho da Madeira
10-11 September Spain 57 Rallye Princesa de Asturias Ciudad de Oviedo
05-07 November Spain Rallye La Nucia-Mediterraneo*
19-20 November Portugal Rally Casinos do Algarve

FIA European Rally Trophy – Scandinavian Rally Trophy

14-15 May Sweden South Swedish Rally
18-19 June Finland Pohjanmaa Ralli
27-28 August Denmark Sydhavsrally

FIA European Rally Trophy – Final

04-06 November Germany 24. Int. ADMV-Lausitz-Rallye

FIA Asia-Pacific Rally Championship – Asia Cup

04-07 February Japan Rally of Tsumagoi
26-28 March India South Inda Rally*
10-12 September Japan Rally Hokkaido
22-24 October China Rally Longyou*

FIA Asia-Pacific Rally Championship – Pacific Cup

16-18 April New Zealand Rally Otago
14-16 May New Zealand International Rally of Whangarei
15-17 October Australia Adelaide Hills Rally*
20-21 November Australia Coffs Harbour Rally*

FIA Asia-Pacific Rally Championship – Final

20-21 November Australia Coffs Harbour Rally*

FIA Middle East Rally Championship

28-30 January Qatar Manateq Qatar International Rally
18-20 February Oman Rally of Oman
20-22 May Jordan Jordan Rally
03-05 September Lebanon Rally of Lebanon
24-26 September Cyprus Cyprus Rally
04-06 November Kuwait Rally of Kuwait

FIA African Rally Championship

19-21 March Rwanda Rwanda Mountain Gorilla Rally*
23-25 April Kenya Equator Rally Kenya*
25-26 July Tanzania Rally of Tanzania*
20-22 August Uganda Pearl of Africa Uganda Rally*NOTE
24-26 July Zambia Zambia International Rally*
05-06 November South Africa Rally of South Africa*

FIA CODASUR Rally Championship

12-14 March Paraguay Rally Transitapúa
16-18 April Argentina Rally de Argentina
21-23 May Brazil Rally de Erechim
23-25 July Bolivia Rally de Santa Cruz
19-21 November Uruguay Rally del Atlántico

FIA NACAM Rally Championship

12-13 March Mexico Rally Montanas
28-30 May Barbados Rally Barbados
02-04 July Canada Rallye International Baie des Chaleurs
13-14 August Mexico Rally Guanajuato
26-28 August Mexico Rally Sierra Juarez
27-28 November Mexico Rally Colima

FIA RGT Cup

21-24 January Monaco Rallye Monte Carlo
07-09 May France Rallye Ain Jura
25-26 June Belgium Ypres Rally
23-25 July Italy Rally di Roma Capitale*
14-17 October Spain RallyRACC Catalunya – Rally de Espana

 

FIA World Cup for Cross-Country Rallies

08-13 April Portugal Portugal Rally
12-17 May Spain Andalucía Rally
07-13 June Kazakhstan Rally Kazakhstan
01-11 July Russia Silk Way Rally
07-13 October Morocco Rallye du Maroc
06-12 November United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi Desert Challenge
28 November – 03 December Saudi Arabia Hail Rally

FIA European Cup for Cross-Country Bajas

23-25 July Spain Baja Spain
12-15 August Hungary Hungarian Baja
26-29 August Poland Baja Poland
09-12 September Italy Italian Baja
28-30 October Portugal Baja Portalegre

FIA European Autocross Championship

15-16 May Germany Seelow [1, 2, 3, 4, 6]
05-06 June Latvia Musa [1, 2, 3, 4]
12-13 June Lithuania Vilkyciai [1, 2, 3, 4]
26-27 June Germany Matschenberg [1, 2, 3, 5]
03-04 July Czech Republic Nová Paka [1, 2, 3, 4]
17-18 July France St-Georges-de-Montaigu [1, 2, 3, 6]
31 July-01 August Netherlands Toldijk [1, 2, 3]
21-22 August Czech Republic Prerov [1, 2, 3, 5, 6]
18-19 September France St-Igny-de-Vers [1, 2, 3, 5]
25-26 September Italy Maggiora [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]
09-10 October Spain Mollerussa [5, 6]

Categories: [1] Super Buggy ; [2] Buggy1600 ; [3] Junior Buggy; [4] Touring AX Cup; [5] Cross Car Sr; [6] Cross Car Academy Trophy

Provisional 2021 FIA European Drag Racing Calendar

28-31 May United Kingdom Santa Pod Raceway
10-13 June Sweden Tierp Arena
8-10 July Finland Kauhava*
12-15 August Sweden Tierp Arena
27-29 August Germany Hockenheimring
9-12 September United Kingdom Santa Pod Raceway

*Top Fuel and Pro Modified competitions only
All events remain subject to ASN Approval

FIA Electric and New Energy Commission

The 2021 Electric and New Energy Championships calendar is approved as follows:
2021 E-Rally Regularity Cup

17-18 April Spain Eco Rally de la Com. Valenciana
20-22 May Czech Republic 9th Czech New Energies Rallye
19-20 June Portugal Portugal Eco Rally
08-10 July Iceland eRally Iceland 2021
09-10 September Slovenia MAHLE 4th Eco Rally
01-03 October Spain Eco-Rally Bilbao
20-24 October Monaco 6e eRallye Monte-Carlo
11-13 November Italy ECO-Dolomites GT

 

Solar Car Races

30-31 July Japan Suzuka Solar Car Race 2021

 

2021 FIA European Historic Sporting Rally Championship calendar

11-13 March Spain 69 Rally Costa Brava
09-11 April Italy 36° Sanremo Rally Storico
06-08 May Czech Republic 30. Historic Vltava Rally
27-29 May Spain Rally Asturias Historico
24-26 June Hungary 54. Mecsek Rallye
15-17 July Austria Rally Weiz
13-14 August Finland Lahti Historic Rally
23-25 September Italy 33. Rally Elba Storico
21-23 October Switzerland Rallye International du Valais

2021 FIA Historic Hill Climb Championship calendar

23-25 April Austria Rechberg
28-30 May Czech Republic Ecce Homo Sternberk
18-20 June Slovenia GHD Gorjanci
02-04 July Italy Trento Bondone
09-11 July Italy Cesana Sestriere
27-29 August Slovenia GHD Petrol Ilirska Bistrica
17-19 September Croatia Buzetski Dani
24-26 September Italy Coppa Chianti Classico

 

2021 FIA Historic Formula 3 European Cup

16-18 July Netherlands Zandvoort

Other Historic Circuit and Regularity calendars will be decided later.

Upcoming World Motor Sport Council Meetings

Dates of the FIA World Motor Sport Council meetings in 2021 have been approved as follows:

05 March 2021 Geneva
09 July 2021 Monaco, on the occasion of the FIA Sport and Mobility Conference
15 October 2021 Paris
15 December 2021 Paris, on the occasion of the FIA Annual General Assembly